# | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result | Ball Sponsor | Competition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22/04/23 | Moorlands 1st XI | 1st XI | NP | Sue & Ian Glover | Premiership 2023 |
2 | 22/04/23 | 2nd XI | Moorlands 2nd XI | Lost | Argo Feeds | Alliance 2 2023 |
3 | 23/04/23 | Scholes Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Sunday Section 2023 | ||
4 | 23/04/23 | Sandal 1st XI | Ist XI | Lost | Vivienne Hall | Heavy Wollen Cup 2023 |
5 | 29/04/23 | 1st XI | Broad Oak 1st XI | Lost | J Dodd & Co | Premiership 2023 |
6 | 29/04/23 | Hall Bower 2nd XII | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
7 | 30/04/23 | 1st XI | Denby 1st XI | Won | Paul Kaye | Sykes Cup 2023 |
8 | 30/04/23 | Thongsbridge 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Paddock Shield 2023 | |
9 | 06/05/23 | Thongsbridge 1st XI | 1st XI | Aban | Premiership 2023 | |
10 | 06/05/23 | 2nd XI | Broad Oak 2nd XI | Aban | Florence & Teddy Hartley | Alliance 2 2023 |
11 | 07/05/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Broad Oak Sunday 1st XI | Sunday Section 2023 | ||
12 | 13/05/23 | 1st XI | Barkisland 1st XI | Won | David Hall | Premiership 2023 |
13 | 13/05/23 | Holmfirth 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
14 | 14/05/23 | 1st XI | Hoylandswaine 1st XI | Won | Peter Wells | Premiership 2023 |
15 | 14/05/23 | Cartworth Moor - 1st XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
16 | 14/05/23 | Honley Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Sunday Section 2023 | ||
17 | 20/05/23 | 1st XI | Honley 1st XI | Won | J Dodd & Co, Fred Milner in memory of Cuz | Premiership 2023 |
18 | 20/05/23 | Cumberworth 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
19 | 21/05/23 | Hall Bower 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Paddock Shield 2023 | |
20 | 21/05/23 | Hoylandswaine Ist XI | 1st XI | Lost | Sykes Cup 2023 | |
21 | 27/05/23 | Kirkburton 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Premiership 2023 | |
22 | 27/05/23 | 2nd XI | Clayton West 2nd XI | Won | Jamie Dearnley | Alliance 2 2023 |
23 | 28/05/23 | Broad Oak 1st XI | 1st XI | Won | T20 (Group 3) 2023 | |
24 | 28/05/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Moorlands Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
25 | 03/06/23 | 1st XI | Skelmanthorpe 1st XI | Won | Sue & Ian Glover | Premiership 2023 |
26 | 03/06/23 | Slaithwaite 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
27 | 04/06/23 | Marsden Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
28 | 10/06/23 | Scholes 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Molly, Megan and Mathilda Marsh | Premiership 2023 |
29 | 10/06/23 | 2nd XI | Linthwaite 2nd XI | Tied | Alliance 2 2023 | |
30 | 11/06/23 | 2nd XI | Linthwaite 2nd XI | Won | Paddock Shield 2023 | |
31 | 17/06/23 | 1st XI | Almondbury Wesleyans 1st XI | Lost | Mandy and Steve Curtis | Premiership 2023 |
32 | 17/06/23 | Almondbury Wesleyans 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
33 | 18/06/23 | 1st XI | Skelmanthorpe 1st XI | Lost | T20 (Group 3) 2023 | |
34 | 18/06/23 | Thongsbridge Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
35 | 18/06/23 | 1st XI | Hoylanswaine 1st XI | Lost | T20 (Group 3) 2023 | |
36 | 24/06/23 | Mirfield 1st XI | 1st XI | Won | Premiership 2023 | |
37 | 24/06/23 | 2nd XI | Mirfield 2nd XI | Lost | Lin and Richard Dearnley | Alliance 2 2023 |
38 | 25/06/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Armitage Bridge Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
39 | 01/07/23 | Hoylandswaine 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Keira Bintcliffe | Premiership 2023 |
40 | 01/07/23 | 2nd XI | Cartworth Moor 1st XI | Won | Phil Booth | Alliance 2 2023 |
41 | 02/07/23 | Clayton West Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Lost | Sunday Section 2023 | |
42 | 08/07/23 | 1st XI | Moorlands 1st XI | Lost | Hannah Curtis, Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
43 | 08/07/23 | Moorlands 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
44 | 09/07/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Upperthong Sunday 1st XI | Aban | Sunday Section 2023 | |
45 | 09/07/23 | Kirkburton 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Paddock Shield | |
46 | 15/07/23 | Broad Oak 1st XI | 1st XI | Aban | Paul Kaye | Premiership 2023 |
47 | 15/07/23 | 2nd XI | Hall Bower 2nd XI | Aban | Phil Marsh | Alliance 2 2023 |
48 | 16/07/23 | Lascelles Hall Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
49 | 22/07/23 | 1st XI | Thongsbridge 1st XI | Won | Mollie Bintcliffe | Premiership 2023 |
50 | 22/07/23 | Broad Oak 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Aban | Ian Parry | Alliance 2 2023 |
51 | 23/07/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Cumberworth United Sunday 1st XI | Aban | Sunday Section 2023 | |
52 | 29/07/23 | Barkisland 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
53 | 29/07/23 | 2nd XI | Holmfirth 2nd XI | Won | Rhys Ellis | Alliance 2 2023 |
54 | 30/07/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Broad Oak Sunday 1st XI | Lost | Sunday Section 2023 | |
55 | 05/08/23 | Honley 1st XI | 1st XI | Aban | Harriet Bintcliffe | Premiership 2023 |
56 | 05/08/23 | 2nd XI | Cumberworth 2nd XI | Aban | Lin and Richard Dearnley | Alliance 2 2023 |
57 | 06/08/23 | Honley Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Aban | Sunday Section 2023 | |
57 | 12/08/23 | 1st XI | Kirkburton 1st XI | Lost | Harry Mellor | Premiership 2023 |
58 | 12/08/23 | Clayton West 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Alliance 2 2023 | |
59 | 19/08/23 | Skelmanthorpe 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Mark and Emma Robinson and family | Premiership 2023 |
60 | 19/08/23 | 2nd XI | Slaithwaite 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
61 | 26/08/23 | 1st XI | Scholes 1st XI | Lost | Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
62 | 26/08/23 | Linthwaite 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Alliance 2 2023 | |
63 | 02/09/23 | Almondbury Wesleyans 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Mark and Emma Robinson and family | Premiership 2023 |
64 | 02/09/23 | 2nd XI | Almondbury Wesleyans 2nd XI | Won | Rhys Ellis | Alliance 2 2023 |
65 | 03/09/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Hall Bower Sunday 1st | Lost | Sunday Section 2023 | |
66 | 09/09/23 | 1st XI | Mirfield Parish 1st XI | Lost | Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
67 | 09/09/23 | Mirfield Parish 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 |
CONTACTS
SENIOR CRICKET
Jamie Dearnley
7 Parkhead, Birdsedge
Huddersfield
HD8 8XW
07718337487
JUNIOR CRICKET
Nigel Hoyle
(07486) 014100
DOCUMENTS
# | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result | Ball Sponsor | Competition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22/04/23 | Moorlands 1st XI | 1st XI | NP | Sue & Ian Glover | Premiership 2023 |
2 | 22/04/23 | 2nd XI | Moorlands 2nd XI | Lost | Argo Feeds | Alliance 2 2023 |
3 | 23/04/23 | Scholes Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Sunday Section 2023 | ||
4 | 23/04/23 | Sandal 1st XI | Ist XI | Lost | Vivienne Hall | Heavy Wollen Cup 2023 |
5 | 29/04/23 | 1st XI | Broad Oak 1st XI | Lost | J Dodd & Co | Premiership 2023 |
6 | 29/04/23 | Hall Bower 2nd XII | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
7 | 30/04/23 | 1st XI | Denby 1st XI | Won | Paul Kaye | Sykes Cup 2023 |
8 | 30/04/23 | Thongsbridge 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Paddock Shield 2023 | |
9 | 06/05/23 | Thongsbridge 1st XI | 1st XI | Aban | Premiership 2023 | |
10 | 06/05/23 | 2nd XI | Broad Oak 2nd XI | Aban | Florence & Teddy Hartley | Alliance 2 2023 |
11 | 07/05/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Broad Oak Sunday 1st XI | Sunday Section 2023 | ||
12 | 13/05/23 | 1st XI | Barkisland 1st XI | Won | David Hall | Premiership 2023 |
13 | 13/05/23 | Holmfirth 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
14 | 14/05/23 | 1st XI | Hoylandswaine 1st XI | Won | Peter Wells | Premiership 2023 |
15 | 14/05/23 | Cartworth Moor - 1st XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
16 | 14/05/23 | Honley Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Sunday Section 2023 | ||
17 | 20/05/23 | 1st XI | Honley 1st XI | Won | J Dodd & Co, Fred Milner in memory of Cuz | Premiership 2023 |
18 | 20/05/23 | Cumberworth 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
19 | 21/05/23 | Hall Bower 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Paddock Shield 2023 | |
20 | 21/05/23 | Hoylandswaine Ist XI | 1st XI | Lost | Sykes Cup 2023 | |
21 | 27/05/23 | Kirkburton 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Premiership 2023 | |
22 | 27/05/23 | 2nd XI | Clayton West 2nd XI | Won | Jamie Dearnley | Alliance 2 2023 |
23 | 28/05/23 | Broad Oak 1st XI | 1st XI | Won | T20 (Group 3) 2023 | |
24 | 28/05/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Moorlands Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
25 | 03/06/23 | 1st XI | Skelmanthorpe 1st XI | Won | Sue & Ian Glover | Premiership 2023 |
26 | 03/06/23 | Slaithwaite 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
27 | 04/06/23 | Marsden Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
28 | 10/06/23 | Scholes 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Molly, Megan and Mathilda Marsh | Premiership 2023 |
29 | 10/06/23 | 2nd XI | Linthwaite 2nd XI | Tied | Alliance 2 2023 | |
30 | 11/06/23 | 2nd XI | Linthwaite 2nd XI | Won | Paddock Shield 2023 | |
31 | 17/06/23 | 1st XI | Almondbury Wesleyans 1st XI | Lost | Mandy and Steve Curtis | Premiership 2023 |
32 | 17/06/23 | Almondbury Wesleyans 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
33 | 18/06/23 | 1st XI | Skelmanthorpe 1st XI | Lost | T20 (Group 3) 2023 | |
34 | 18/06/23 | Thongsbridge Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
35 | 18/06/23 | 1st XI | Hoylanswaine 1st XI | Lost | T20 (Group 3) 2023 | |
36 | 24/06/23 | Mirfield 1st XI | 1st XI | Won | Premiership 2023 | |
37 | 24/06/23 | 2nd XI | Mirfield 2nd XI | Lost | Lin and Richard Dearnley | Alliance 2 2023 |
38 | 25/06/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Armitage Bridge Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
39 | 01/07/23 | Hoylandswaine 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Keira Bintcliffe | Premiership 2023 |
40 | 01/07/23 | 2nd XI | Cartworth Moor 1st XI | Won | Phil Booth | Alliance 2 2023 |
41 | 02/07/23 | Clayton West Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Lost | Sunday Section 2023 | |
42 | 08/07/23 | 1st XI | Moorlands 1st XI | Lost | Hannah Curtis, Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
43 | 08/07/23 | Moorlands 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
44 | 09/07/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Upperthong Sunday 1st XI | Aban | Sunday Section 2023 | |
45 | 09/07/23 | Kirkburton 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Paddock Shield | |
46 | 15/07/23 | Broad Oak 1st XI | 1st XI | Aban | Paul Kaye | Premiership 2023 |
47 | 15/07/23 | 2nd XI | Hall Bower 2nd XI | Aban | Phil Marsh | Alliance 2 2023 |
48 | 16/07/23 | Lascelles Hall Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
49 | 22/07/23 | 1st XI | Thongsbridge 1st XI | Won | Mollie Bintcliffe | Premiership 2023 |
50 | 22/07/23 | Broad Oak 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Aban | Ian Parry | Alliance 2 2023 |
51 | 23/07/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Cumberworth United Sunday 1st XI | Aban | Sunday Section 2023 | |
52 | 29/07/23 | Barkisland 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
53 | 29/07/23 | 2nd XI | Holmfirth 2nd XI | Won | Rhys Ellis | Alliance 2 2023 |
54 | 30/07/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Broad Oak Sunday 1st XI | Lost | Sunday Section 2023 | |
55 | 05/08/23 | Honley 1st XI | 1st XI | Aban | Harriet Bintcliffe | Premiership 2023 |
56 | 05/08/23 | 2nd XI | Cumberworth 2nd XI | Aban | Lin and Richard Dearnley | Alliance 2 2023 |
57 | 06/08/23 | Honley Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Aban | Sunday Section 2023 | |
57 | 12/08/23 | 1st XI | Kirkburton 1st XI | Lost | Harry Mellor | Premiership 2023 |
58 | 12/08/23 | Clayton West 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Alliance 2 2023 | |
59 | 19/08/23 | Skelmanthorpe 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Mark and Emma Robinson and family | Premiership 2023 |
60 | 19/08/23 | 2nd XI | Slaithwaite 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
61 | 26/08/23 | 1st XI | Scholes 1st XI | Lost | Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
62 | 26/08/23 | Linthwaite 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Alliance 2 2023 | |
63 | 02/09/23 | Almondbury Wesleyans 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Mark and Emma Robinson and family | Premiership 2023 |
64 | 02/09/23 | 2nd XI | Almondbury Wesleyans 2nd XI | Won | Rhys Ellis | Alliance 2 2023 |
65 | 03/09/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Hall Bower Sunday 1st | Lost | Sunday Section 2023 | |
66 | 09/09/23 | 1st XI | Mirfield Parish 1st XI | Lost | Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
67 | 09/09/23 | Mirfield Parish 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 |
# | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result | Ball Sponsor | Competition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22/04/23 | Moorlands 1st XI | 1st XI | NP | Sue & Ian Glover | Premiership 2023 |
2 | 22/04/23 | 2nd XI | Moorlands 2nd XI | Lost | Argo Feeds | Alliance 2 2023 |
3 | 23/04/23 | Scholes Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Sunday Section 2023 | ||
4 | 23/04/23 | Sandal 1st XI | Ist XI | Lost | Vivienne Hall | Heavy Wollen Cup 2023 |
5 | 29/04/23 | 1st XI | Broad Oak 1st XI | Lost | J Dodd & Co | Premiership 2023 |
6 | 29/04/23 | Hall Bower 2nd XII | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
7 | 30/04/23 | 1st XI | Denby 1st XI | Won | Paul Kaye | Sykes Cup 2023 |
8 | 30/04/23 | Thongsbridge 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Paddock Shield 2023 | |
9 | 06/05/23 | Thongsbridge 1st XI | 1st XI | Aban | Premiership 2023 | |
10 | 06/05/23 | 2nd XI | Broad Oak 2nd XI | Aban | Florence & Teddy Hartley | Alliance 2 2023 |
11 | 07/05/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Broad Oak Sunday 1st XI | Sunday Section 2023 | ||
12 | 13/05/23 | 1st XI | Barkisland 1st XI | Won | David Hall | Premiership 2023 |
13 | 13/05/23 | Holmfirth 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
14 | 14/05/23 | 1st XI | Hoylandswaine 1st XI | Won | Peter Wells | Premiership 2023 |
15 | 14/05/23 | Cartworth Moor - 1st XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
16 | 14/05/23 | Honley Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Sunday Section 2023 | ||
17 | 20/05/23 | 1st XI | Honley 1st XI | Won | J Dodd & Co, Fred Milner in memory of Cuz | Premiership 2023 |
18 | 20/05/23 | Cumberworth 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
19 | 21/05/23 | Hall Bower 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Paddock Shield 2023 | |
20 | 21/05/23 | Hoylandswaine Ist XI | 1st XI | Lost | Sykes Cup 2023 | |
21 | 27/05/23 | Kirkburton 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Premiership 2023 | |
22 | 27/05/23 | 2nd XI | Clayton West 2nd XI | Won | Jamie Dearnley | Alliance 2 2023 |
23 | 28/05/23 | Broad Oak 1st XI | 1st XI | Won | T20 (Group 3) 2023 | |
24 | 28/05/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Moorlands Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
25 | 03/06/23 | 1st XI | Skelmanthorpe 1st XI | Won | Sue & Ian Glover | Premiership 2023 |
26 | 03/06/23 | Slaithwaite 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
27 | 04/06/23 | Marsden Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
28 | 10/06/23 | Scholes 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Molly, Megan and Mathilda Marsh | Premiership 2023 |
29 | 10/06/23 | 2nd XI | Linthwaite 2nd XI | Tied | Alliance 2 2023 | |
30 | 11/06/23 | 2nd XI | Linthwaite 2nd XI | Won | Paddock Shield 2023 | |
31 | 17/06/23 | 1st XI | Almondbury Wesleyans 1st XI | Lost | Mandy and Steve Curtis | Premiership 2023 |
32 | 17/06/23 | Almondbury Wesleyans 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
33 | 18/06/23 | 1st XI | Skelmanthorpe 1st XI | Lost | T20 (Group 3) 2023 | |
34 | 18/06/23 | Thongsbridge Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
35 | 18/06/23 | 1st XI | Hoylanswaine 1st XI | Lost | T20 (Group 3) 2023 | |
36 | 24/06/23 | Mirfield 1st XI | 1st XI | Won | Premiership 2023 | |
37 | 24/06/23 | 2nd XI | Mirfield 2nd XI | Lost | Lin and Richard Dearnley | Alliance 2 2023 |
38 | 25/06/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Armitage Bridge Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
39 | 01/07/23 | Hoylandswaine 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Keira Bintcliffe | Premiership 2023 |
40 | 01/07/23 | 2nd XI | Cartworth Moor 1st XI | Won | Phil Booth | Alliance 2 2023 |
41 | 02/07/23 | Clayton West Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Lost | Sunday Section 2023 | |
42 | 08/07/23 | 1st XI | Moorlands 1st XI | Lost | Hannah Curtis, Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
43 | 08/07/23 | Moorlands 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
44 | 09/07/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Upperthong Sunday 1st XI | Aban | Sunday Section 2023 | |
45 | 09/07/23 | Kirkburton 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Paddock Shield | |
46 | 15/07/23 | Broad Oak 1st XI | 1st XI | Aban | Paul Kaye | Premiership 2023 |
47 | 15/07/23 | 2nd XI | Hall Bower 2nd XI | Aban | Phil Marsh | Alliance 2 2023 |
48 | 16/07/23 | Lascelles Hall Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Won | Sunday Section 2023 | |
49 | 22/07/23 | 1st XI | Thongsbridge 1st XI | Won | Mollie Bintcliffe | Premiership 2023 |
50 | 22/07/23 | Broad Oak 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Aban | Ian Parry | Alliance 2 2023 |
51 | 23/07/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Cumberworth United Sunday 1st XI | Aban | Sunday Section 2023 | |
52 | 29/07/23 | Barkisland 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
53 | 29/07/23 | 2nd XI | Holmfirth 2nd XI | Won | Rhys Ellis | Alliance 2 2023 |
54 | 30/07/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Broad Oak Sunday 1st XI | Lost | Sunday Section 2023 | |
55 | 05/08/23 | Honley 1st XI | 1st XI | Aban | Harriet Bintcliffe | Premiership 2023 |
56 | 05/08/23 | 2nd XI | Cumberworth 2nd XI | Aban | Lin and Richard Dearnley | Alliance 2 2023 |
57 | 06/08/23 | Honley Sunday 1st XI | Sunday 1st XI | Aban | Sunday Section 2023 | |
57 | 12/08/23 | 1st XI | Kirkburton 1st XI | Lost | Harry Mellor | Premiership 2023 |
58 | 12/08/23 | Clayton West 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Alliance 2 2023 | |
59 | 19/08/23 | Skelmanthorpe 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Mark and Emma Robinson and family | Premiership 2023 |
60 | 19/08/23 | 2nd XI | Slaithwaite 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 | |
61 | 26/08/23 | 1st XI | Scholes 1st XI | Lost | Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
62 | 26/08/23 | Linthwaite 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Won | Alliance 2 2023 | |
63 | 02/09/23 | Almondbury Wesleyans 1st XI | 1st XI | Lost | Mark and Emma Robinson and family | Premiership 2023 |
64 | 02/09/23 | 2nd XI | Almondbury Wesleyans 2nd XI | Won | Rhys Ellis | Alliance 2 2023 |
65 | 03/09/23 | Sunday 1st XI | Hall Bower Sunday 1st | Lost | Sunday Section 2023 | |
66 | 09/09/23 | 1st XI | Mirfield Parish 1st XI | Lost | Tony and Joanne Mulhall | Premiership 2023 |
67 | 09/09/23 | Mirfield Parish 2nd XI | 2nd XI | Lost | Alliance 2 2023 |